Preliminary Point Test for After 16 November 2019

You’ll need 65 Points to get PR

First Name

Last Name

Email Address

Age Qualifications

English Language Qualifications

Overseas Employment Experience Qualifications

had been employed outside Australia in:
(a) the applicant's nominated skilled occupation; or
(b) a closely related skilled occupation;
for a period totaling at least

in the 10 years immediately before that time

Australian Employment Experience Qualifications

had been employed in Australia in:
(a) the applicant's nominated skilled occupation; or
(b) a closely related skilled occupation;
for a period totalling at least

in the 10 years immediately before that time

Australian professional year qualifications

a professional year in Australia in:
(a) the applicant's nominated skilled occupation; or
(b) a closely related skilled occupation;
for a period totaling at least 12 months in the 48 months immediately before that time

Educational Qualifications

Specialist Educational Qualifications

Australian Study Qualifications

Credentialled Community Language Qualifications

a qualification in a particular language:
(a) awarded or accredited by a body specified by the Minister in an instrument in writing for this item; and
(b) at a standard for the language specified in the instrument

Study in regional Australia or a low-population growth metropolitan area qualifications

Spouse or de facto partner

English Language Qualifications for spouse or de facto partner

State or Territory Nomination Qualifications

The applicant has been invited to apply for a Subclass 190 (Skilled--Nominated) visa, and the nominating State or Territory government agency has not withdrawn the nomination

Designated Area Sponsorship Qualifications

The applicant has been invited to apply for a Subclass 489 (Skilled--Regional) (Provisional) visa, and:
(a) the nominating State or Territory government agency has not withdrawn the nomination; or
(b) if the applicant is sponsored by a family member, the Minister has accepted the sponsorship

Resume (Maximum 10mb, acceptable format: .pdf .doc .docx) Optional

Passport (Maximum 10mb, acceptable format: .pdf .jpg .jpeg .png) Optional


We will be in touch with you after the submission of your points calculation.